Over the Australia Day long weekend, all Broncos participated in the Eltham-Dandenong and Bendigo Tournaments over a scorcher of a couple of days. Congratulations to our 5 Premiers and 4 Runners Up, and well done to everyone on the weekend. We look forward to this Friday night with Grading Phase 2 kicking off for Season 2019.

 

 

PREMIERS:

U12.1 Boys, U12.2 Boys, U14.5 Boys, U16.5 Boys and U16.2 Girls.

 

RUNNERS UP

U16.1 Boys, U16.2 Boys, U16.3 Boys and U12.3 Girls.

 

ALL TEAMS

BOYS

TEAM

GRADE

W-L

FINAL POSITION

U12.1 Boys

AR

5-1

PREMIERS                 

Def Kilsyth 2

42-29

U12.2 Boys

B3

6-0

PREMIERS

Def Keilor 2

41-30

U12.3 Boys

BC North-West

0-1-5

8th

U12.4 Boys

BC North-West

1-5

7th

U12.5 Boys

C2 North-West

1-5

7th

U14.1 Boys

A

0-5

6th

U14.2 Boys

B3 North-West

2-4

5th

U14.3 Boys

BC North-West

3-3

5th

U14.4 Boys

C2

2-4

5th

U14.5 Boys

C4 North-West

4-1-1

GF Winners

Def DV 6

28-27

U14.6 Boys

CD North-West

1-5

7th

U16.1 Boys

AR North-West

6-0

Runners Up

Def by Craigieburn 1

42-43

U16.2 Boys

B1 North-West

3-2

Runners Up

De by Keilor 2

39-49

U16.3 Boys

BC North-West

3-1-2

Runners Up

Def by Whittlesea 3

34-35

U16.4 Boys

C1 North-West

2-1-3

5th

U16.5 Boys

C2 North-West

4-1-1

PREMIERS

Def Keilor 8

46-34

U18.1 Boys

AR North-West

3-2

Semi-Final

U18.2 Boys

B1

3-2-1

Semi-Final

U18.3 Boys

BC North-West

3-3

5th

U18.4 Boys

BC North-West

4-2

Semi-Final

U21 Boys

A

3-2

3rd in Pool

 

GIRLS

TEAM

GRADE

W-L

FINAL POSITION

U12.1 Girls

A

0-5

6th

U12.2 Girls

B2 North-West

0-6

8th

U12.3 Girls

C1 North-West

5-1

Runners Up

Def by Coburg 2

17-20

U14.1 Girls

A

1-4

5th

U14.2 Girls

B3

3-1-2

Semi-Final

U14.3  Girls

C2

1-5

8th

U16.1 Girls

AR

1-5

10th

U16.2 Girls

BC North-West

6-0

PREMIERS

V Werribee 2

32-24

U16.3 Girls

Division 2 – Bendigo

3-1

Elimination Final

U16.4 Girls

C2

1-5

6th

U18.1 Girls

A

1-4

5th

U18.2 Girls

B1

1-5

6th

Translate »