ALL PROGRAMS AND COMPETITIONS SUSPENDED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE

Junior Broncos Presentation and Awards Night

On Friday night, 690 Junior Broncos players, coaches, team managers and families packed into La Mirage Reception and Convention Centre to celebrate the 2018/2019 season.

 

It was a fantastic night in a beautiful venue with everyone enjoying their time reminiscing on the season just passed and having a boogie on the dance floor.

 

See below all the award winners for season 2018/2019:

broncos presentation night 2019 Broadmeadows vjbl

Team

Coach’s Award

Most Improved

MVP

12.1 Boys

Nathan Drummond

Jack Dodorico

Jack Reynolds

 

12.1 Girls

Capri Byrne

Ava Tawil

Alicia Rumpf

 

12.2 Boys

Jamie Murray

Nicholas Keenan

Ali Seifeddine

 

12.2 Girls

Eden Hegarty

Alyssa Koeleman

Charlotte Charan

 

12.3 Boys

Riley Virgona

Alexander Nader

James Barwick

 

12.3 Girls

Grace Bird

Amelia Onyufruk

Tui Leuluai

 

12.4 Boys

Jye Reynolds

Cooper Stanton

Rylan Au

 

12.5 Boys

Devon Logan

Lachlan Hallinan

Oliver Curic

 

Team

Coach’s Award

Most Improved

MVP

14.1 Boys

Lewis Nader

Lucas Ilievski

Harry Stanko-Free

 

14.1 Girls

Savannah Byrne

Angelica D’Angelo

Zoe Wynd

 

14.2 Boys

James Hildebrandt

Matthew Tunnacliffe

Zayd Elmohandis

 

14.2 girls

Olivia Sweet

Chelsea Ippoliti

Gemma Cox

 

14.3 Boys

James Manfre

Lincoln Ogilvie

Kosta Triantafyllopoulos

 

14.3 Girls

Stephanie Barwick

Farrah Fakhri

Yasemin Ulutas

 

14.4 Boys

Marc-Anthony Sofia

Isaac Checketts

Julian Kuret

 

14.5 Boys

Brodie Romios

Alexander Bunting

Lucas Henselis

 

14.6 Boys

Oliver Forbes

Jarrod Smith

Mason Russo

 

Team

Coach’s Award

Most Improved

MVP

16.1 Boys

Jimi Gumley

Thane Hatungimana

John Panagopoulos

 

16.1 Girls

Laura Matos

Keira Ziros

Veronika Leuluai

 

16.2 Boys

Patrick Jamieson

Riley Stenhouse

Patrick Taylor

 

16.2 Girls

Sally Barclay

Eda Uyanik

Primrose Finau

 

16.3 Boys

Harris Saldic

Omar Ali

James Mazloum

 

16.3 Girls

Olivia Koch

Tyra Henham

Samantha Lightfoot

 

16.4 Boys

Sukru Bartu Ulutas

Ruari O’Hara

Joe Ricco

 

16.4 Girls

Astrid Gemmell

Alisha Gick

Royalty Hunt

 

16.5 Boys

Abdel-Rahman Abdullah

Tyson Bennett

Benjamin Hayes-Pyle

 

Team

Coach’s Award

Most Improved

MVP

18.1 Boys

Cooper Newton

Max D’Amato

Sam O’Toole

 

18.1 Girls

Emma Povh

Oriana Siamoa

Chrissy Triantafyllopoulous

 

18.2 Boys

Leonardo Soe Chu Shing

Sesanga Kakembo

Dylan Wijayanayake

 

18.2 Girls

Bianca Jones

Isabella Stanko-Free

Jayda Guzel

 

18.3 Boys

Thomas Hargreaves

Jacob Lightfoot

Ethan Fitzpatrick

 

18.4 Boys

Joseph Makhoul

Taylan Guner

Harrison Evans

 

Team

Winner

Senior Male Referee of the Year

Anthony Zourbanos

Senior Female Referee of the Year

Yasmin Guzel

Junior Male Referee of the Year

Lorenzo Soe Chu Shing

Junior Female Referee of the Year

Bianca Jones

Girls Coach of the Year

Tim Devlin

Boys Coach of the Year

Nathan Cara

Girls Club Champion

Eliza Ogilvie/Olivia Stanko-Free

Boys Club Champion

Will Adams

Thank you to Scott Gick, for capturing some amazing moments.

 

To the DJ Sammy from Melbourne DJ Services.

 

And La Mirage for the service.

Translate »